0
home

XPON 1GE ONU Modem

home
XPON 1GE ONU Modem
XPON 1GE ONU Modem
Price And Quantity
  • Piece/Pieces
  • 1
  • , Piece/Pieces
  • 1151INR
    Product Specifications
    • XPON 1GE ONU Modem
    • Internet
    • 155mm x 92mm x 34mm Millimeter (mm)
    • 0.24 Kilograms (kg)
      Product Description

      XPON 1GE ONU Modem is engineered as Home Gateway Unit in deferent FTTH solution. FTTH application offers data service access to various organizations. It is totally based on stable and mature, economical technology, and uses easy  management, high reliability, configuration flexibility and excellent quality of service (QoS) that ensures to meet the technical performance of GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X and the module of EPON CTC3,0. Featured with auto link detection, XPON 1GE ONU Modem supports EPON and GPON auto discovery, QoS & DBA, and route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP.

      Specification:

      Chipset

      Realtek

      Brand

      Optronix

      Model Name/Number

      OP-101X

      Wi-Fi enabled

      no

      Wavelength

      Tx: 1310nX, Rx: 1490nm

      Storing Condition

      Temperature: -30 C - +60 C, Humidity: 10%-90% (non-condensing)

      Push-Button

      2, For Function of Power switch, Reset

      Power Supply

      DC 12V/0.5A

      Power Consumption

      Less than or equal to 5A

      Optical Interface

      SC/UPC Connector

      Operating Condition

      Temperature: 0 C - +50 C, Humidity: 10%-90% (non-condensing)

      Net Weight

      0.24 Kg

      LED

      4, For Status of POWER, LOS, PON, LAN

      LAN Interface

      1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interface. Full/Half, RJ45

      Dimension

      155mm x 92mm x 34mm (LxWxH)

      Related Products
      8 Port GEPON L3 OLT Without PON Module



      Send Inquiry
      4 Port GEPON L3 OLT Without PON Module



      Send Inquiry
      Altis Economy 10 dBm Transmitter Without AGC




      Send Inquiry
      220V AC Optical Trans Receiver



      Send Inquiry
      Ex FAL  6V DC Optical Receiver Node Dual Out With Monitor



      Send Inquiry
      Dual Out AGC WDM Node Optical Receiver



      Send Inquiry
      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      Plot No. A-129/2, Nirankari Colony,  Delhi  Delhi  India  +918035939284
      Phone :+918035939284