0
home

4 Port GEPON L3 OLT Without PON Module

home
4 Port GEPON L3 OLT Without PON Module
4 Port GEPON L3 OLT Without PON Module
Price And Quantity
  • Unit/Units
  • 1
  • Unit/Units
  • 40710INR
    Product Specifications
    • 4 Port GEPON L3 OLT Without PON Module
    • 442 x 200 x 43 Millimeter (mm)
    • 3.2 Kilograms (kg)
    Product Description

    4 Port GEPON L3 OLT Without PON Module is 1U height 19 rack mount device. The features of this type of module are compact, flexible, easy to deploy, convenient, and high performance. It is ideal to be installed in small room environment. It can also be utilized for Triple-Play, IP Camera, VPN, and Enterprise LAN applications. Moreover, 4 Port GEPON L3 OLT Without PON Module is checked by expert quality controllers to guarantee constant performance, high efficiency, low maintenance need, and cost-effectiveness.

    Specifications:

    AC Power Supply

    AC: 90- 264 V, 47/63 Hz

    Number Of Ports/Pins

    4

    Model Name/Number

    OP100P4

    Broadcasting Media

    FTTH

    Brand

    Optronix

    Weight

    3.2 Kg

    Working Temperature

    0 - +50 C

    Wavelength

    TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

    Transmission Distance

    20 Km

    TX Power

    +2-+7 dBm (PX20+)

    Storage Temperature

    -40 - +85 C

    Saturation Optical Power

    -6dBm

    Rx Sensitivity

    -30dB (PX20+)

    Relative Humidity

    5-90% (non-conditioning)

    PON Port Connector

    SC/UPC

    Max Power Consumption

    30 W

    Management Ports

    1 x 10/100 BASE-T out-band port, 1 x CONSOLE port

    Fiber Type

    9/125 micron m SMF

    EPON port speed

    Upstream 1.25G, Downstream 1.25G

    EPON Port Qty

    4

    EPON Port Physical Interface

    SFP Slot

    EPON Port Max splitting ratio

    1:64

    EPON Port Connector Type

    PX20+

    Dimension

    442 x 200 x 43 mm

    Chipset

    Broadcom

    Chassis Rack

    1U 19" standard box

    Chassis Qty

    8

    Functional Characteristics:

    Satisfactory Standard:

    • Meet ITU-T G984/G.988 standards

    Support IPv6 Function

    • Support DN, IPv6 Ping, IPv6 Telnet
    • Support ACL based on source IPv6 address, destination IPv6 address, L4 port, protocol type, etc.
    • Support MLD v1/v2 snooping

    IP route

    • Support static route, dynamic route RIP v1/v2, OSPF v2

    Easy to manage

    • Friendly EMS/Web/Telnet/CLI/SSH management
    • CLI command style similar to mainstream manufacturers

    Fully open platform

    • Open to any brand of ONU

    High performance cost

    • 1U height compact design
    • Adopt mainstream chip scheme
    Related Products
    Digital DB Meter



    Send Inquiry
    Altis Economy 10 Plus 10 Dbm Transmitter Without AGC



    Send Inquiry
    Ex-FAL 6V Eight Output DC Optical Receiver



    Send Inquiry
    Ex FAL  6V DC Optical Receiver Node Dual Out With Monitor



    Send Inquiry
    Altis 10 DBm Transmitter With AGC



    Send Inquiry
    220V AC Optical Trans Receiver



    Send Inquiry
    right arrow
    left arrow
    Contact Us

    Plot No. A-129/2, Nirankari Colony,  Delhi  Delhi  India  +918035939284
    Phone :+918035939284